Chennai district Police Stations Phone Numbers


Chennai district Police Stations Phone Numbers in Tamil Nadu State: Chennai district has 10  Taluks (Tondiarpet, Perambur, Ayanavaram, Purasawalkam, Aminjikarai, Egmore, Mylapore, Guindy,
Mambalam, Velachery) each headed by the Sub Division Police Officer. The sub-division is further divided into Circle Offices which is headed by an Inspector. A Circle consists of police stations headed by an inspector or sub-inspector. The police department is committed a serving the needs of the citizens by providing them effective and efficient services. Here we are Listed below Chennai District Police Stations Numbers.


From registering complaints to knowing your case status, all this and much more can be done with just a few clicks.


Official Website: http://www.tnpolice.gov.in/

Chennai district Police Stations Phone Numbers



The services offered online by Chennai police department include –

Designation Phone Number
ACOP Hqrs. 044-23452254
ACOP LO North 044-23452346
ACOP LO South 044-23452650
ACOP Traffic 044-23452263
ACOP CCB 044-25615013
JCOP North 044-23452450
JCOP East 044-28555075
JCOP South 044-23452378
JCOP West 044-23452446
JCOP IS 044-23452211
JCOP Traffic N 044-23452269
JCOP Traffic S 044-25615069
DC SCP 044-23452407
DC CCB I 044-25615026
DC CCB II 044-23452213
DC Hqrs. 044-23452209
DC Admn. 044-25615020
DC Control Room 044-23452259
DCARI 044-23452423
DC ARII 044-23452404
DC MT 044-23452402
DC Traffic Plan 044-25615029
ADC CCB I 044-23452342
ADC CCB II 044-23452384
ADC PEW N 044-23452449
ADC CIW I.S. 044-23452357
ADC PEW N 044-23452545
ADC Estate Welfare 044-23452224
ADC PEW E 044-23452297
ADCPEW/South ADC OD/ CCB 044-23452642
ADC PEW E 044-23452297
ADC PEW E II 044-23452297
ADC A.R. 044-23452402


Chennai district Police Stations Phone Numbers



Station Name Phone
North Beach (L & O) 25340598
Law College 25340967
Fort Saint George 25360965
High Court 25340410
Flower Bazaar (L & O) 25353682
Flower Bazaar (Crime) 25355846
Elephant Gate 25221244
Seven Wells 25270689
Govt Genl Hospital 25362394
Kothawalchavadi 25234012
Triplicane 25365610
Annasalai 28521720
Ice House 28524870
Zambazaar 28532225
Marina 24985602
Anna Square 25362327
Government Estate 25360209
Kasturba Gandhi Hospital 28522581
Seerani Arangam 24986788
Mylapore (L&O) 24980100
Mylapore (Crime) 24982792
Royapettah 28264955
Teynampet 24349795
Abiramapuram 24995905
Foreshore Estate 24941479
Royapettah Hospital 28532909
Chinthadripet 28535680
Egmore 28250952
Nungambakkam 28272032
Thousand darks 28291134
Chetput 28260246
Museum 28522581
Women and Children 28251982
Vepery 25325191
Periamedu 25362964
Kilpauk 28255307
Mental Hospital 26421085
Secretariat Colony 26424752
Kilpauk Medical College 28255187
Washermenpet 25231442
Stanley Hospital 25261346
Tondiarpet 25951648
Korukkupet 25951567
New Washermenpet 25953621
Dr Radhakrishnan Nagar 25962931
Thiruvottiyur 25951512
Saidapet 24330571
Adayar 24913552
Guindy 22341539
Kotturpuram 24913472
Sastri Nagar 24903121
Thiruvanmiyur 24911350
Velachery 22450608
Sembium 25571298
Ayanavaram 26440649
Aminjakarai 26261276
Anna Nagar 26266296
Peravallur 25500656
TP Chatram 26449122
ICF 26263919
Arumbakkam 24757220
TVK Nagar 25585500
Koyambedu 24873820
Harbour 25210475
Fort Marine 25364189
Royapuram 25951984
Kasimedu 25954863
Muthialpet 25247473
Fishing Harbour 25951014
RSRM Hospital 25351931
Pulianthope 25322937
Ottery 26423700
Vyasarpadi 25515302
Basin Bridge 25322948
Mahakavi Bharathi Nagar 25514888
Kodungaiyur 25546241
Mambalam 24344845
Kodambakkam 24838902
Ashok Nagar 24748880
Pondy Bazaar 28283870
Choolaimedu 24836226
Kumaran Nagar 24894700
KK Nagar 24838763
Vadapalani 24803738
Villivakkam 26264798
Virugambakkam 24835107
JJ Nagar 26258981
Rajamangalam 26500575
Thirumangalam 26265126
Kolathur 25502761

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Top