Nellore District Police Stations Phone Numbers

Nellore District Police Stations Phone Numbers in Andhra Pradesh State: Nellore district has four revenue divisions (Nellore, Kavali, Kandukuru, and Atmakur), each headed by a Sub-Division Police Officer. The sub-division is further divided into Circle Offices headed by an Inspector. A Circle consists of police stations headed by an inspector or sub-inspector. The police department is committed to serving the needs of the citizens by providing them effective and efficient services. Below are the Nellore District Police Station’s Numbers and Email IDs.

From registering complaints to knowing your case status, all this and much more can be done with just a few clicks.

Nellore District Police Stations Phone Numbers

Nellore District Police Station Mobile Numbers 

The services offered online by the Nellore police department include –
1)Passport status
2)eChallan status
3)Report a crime
4)Safety tips
5) Eve’s teasing complaints
6)Domestic Violence complaints
7)Dowry harassment complaints
8)Internet frauds
9)Property frauds
10) Job frauds
11) Child protection
12)Women Protection
14) Missing persons report
15) Traffic police help
16) Foreigners’ registration

Name of PS/Circle/SDPO Name of the Officer Contact Details
SDPO Nellore Town sdpo_nrt@nlr.appolicegov.in 9440796303
DSP Women PS sho_wps@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9490439561
DSP Traffic PS sho_trn@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440796313
DSP CCS ccsnellore@gmail.com 9440796312
Chinna Bazaar PS sho_nlr1t@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440796305
Nawabpet PS sho_nlr2t@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440796306
Santhapet PS sho_nlr3t@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440700097
Dargamitta PS sho_nlr4t@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440796308
Vedayapalem PS sho_nlr5t@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440796304
Balaji Nagar PS sho_nlr6t@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440796311
CI North Traffic PS sho_trn@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440700095
SDPO Atmakur sdpo_atm@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440796389
Atmakur Circle ci_atm@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440796371
Atmakur PS sho_atm@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440796390
Marripadu PS sho_dcp@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440627746
A Sagaram PS sho_asg@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440700011
Somasila PS sho_sms@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440700013
Sangam circle sho_sgm@nlr.appolice.gov.in  
Sangam PS sho_sgm@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440796331
AS Peta PS sho_asp@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440700012
Chejerla PS sho_chl@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440700008
Rapur Circle sho_rpr@nlr.appolice.gov.in  
Rapur PS sho_rpr@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440700021
Sydapuram PS sho_sdp@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440796345
Kaluvoy PS sho_klv@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440700009
Kandaleru PS sho_kan@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440700099
SDPO KANDUKUR sdpo_kdk@pkm.appolice.gov.in 9121102201
Kandukur Circle ci_kdk@pkm.appolice.gov.in 9121102202
Kandukur Town PS sdpo_kdkt@pkm.appolice.gov.in 9121102203
Kandukur Rural PS sdpo_kdkr@pkm.appolice.gov.in 9121102204
Ulavapadu PS sdpo_ulpu@pkm.appolice.gov.in 9121102205
Gudlur circle sdpo_gudr@pkm.appolice.gov.in  
Gudlur PS sdpo_gudr@pkm.appolice.gov.in 9121102206
Lingasamudram PS   9121102217
VV Palem PS sdpo_vvpm@pkm.appolice.gov.in 9121102208
SDPO Kavali sdpo_kvl@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440796333
Kavali I Town PS sho_kl1@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440796335
Kavali II Town PS sho_kl2@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440796336
Kavali Rural Circle ci_kvl@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440796334
Kavali Rural PS sho_klr@nlr.appolice.gov.in 944079633
Bitragunta PS sho_btr@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440796338
Allur PS sho_alr@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440796327
Dagadarthi PS sho_dgt@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440796332
Kaligiri Circle Office ci_klg@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440796373
Kaligiri PS sho_klg@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440700098
Kondapuram PS sho_kdp@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440700014
Jaladanki PS sho_chk@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440796339
Vinjamur PS sho_vnj@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440796375
Udayagiri Circle Office ci_udg@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440700001
Udayagiri PS sho_udg@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440700002
Seetharamapuram PS sho_srp@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440700003
Duttalur PS sho_dtl@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440700004
Varikuntapadu PS sho_vkp@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440700005
SDPO Nellore Rural sdpo_nrr@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440796317
Nellore Rural PS sho_nlrr@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440796319
V Satram sho_vst@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440796320
Kovur Circle Office ci_kvr@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440796324
Kovur PS sho_kvr@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440796325
Indukurupet PS sho_ipt@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440796321
Podalakur Circle sho_pdk@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440700006
Podalakur PS sho_pdk@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440700007
Manubolu PS sho_mnb@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440796346
KP Port Circle   9440794498
KP Port PS sho_kptport@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9490619261
TP Gudur PS sho_tpg@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440796323
Muthukur PS sho_mtk@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440796322
Buchi Circle Office ci_bpm@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440796329
Buchi PS sho_bpm@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440796330
Kodavalur PS sho_kdl@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440796328
Vidavalur PS sho_vdl@nlr.appolice.gov.in 9440796326

Nellore District Police Stations Phone Numbers



*Note: Districtsinfo is not an official website. It is not associated with any Government Organization. This website’s information is collected from various online and offline sources. If any changes in the Police Stations Numbers. Please mail us ( Districtsinfo.com@gmail.com ) with the number and reference URL. alert-success