List of Chief Ministers of Uttarakhand State (2000 – Present)

List of Chief Ministers of Uttarakhand State (2000 – Present): There have been 14 Chief Ministers in Uttarakhand, India, since 2000. The first was Nityanand Swami; the present CM was Pushkar Singh Dhami from the BJP Party. Below the table, we have listed the year-wise chief ministers and their party names to date.

List of Chief Ministers of Uttarakhand State

List of Chief Ministers of Uttarakhand State

Chief Minister From To Party Name
Pushkar Singh Dhami 23-03-2022 Present BJP
Pushkar Singh Dhami 04-07-2021 23-03-2022 BJP
Tirath Singh Rawat 18-03-2017 04-07-2021 BJP
Trivendra Singh Rawat 18-03-2017 18-03-2017 BJP
Harish Rawat 11-05-2016 17-03-2017 INC
President’s rule 22-04-2016 11-05-2016
Harish Rawat 21-04-2016 22-04-2016 INC
President’s rule 27-03-2016 21-04-2016
Harish Rawat 01-02-2014 27-03-2016 INC
Vijay Bahuguna 13-03-2012 31-01-2014 INC
Bhuwan Chandra Khanduri 11-09-2011 12-03-2012 BJP
Ramesh Pokhriyal 27-06-2009 10-09-2011 BJP
Bhuwan Chandra Khanduri 08-03-2007 26-06-2009 BJP
Narayan Datt Tiwari 02-03-2002 07-03-2007 INC
Bhagat Singh Koshyari 30-10-2001 01-03-2002 BJP
Nityanand Swami 09-11-2000 29-10-2001 BJP

List of Chief Ministers of Uttarakhand State

WhatsApp ChannelFollow Us
Telegram GroupJoin Now
YouTube ChannelSubscribe