Alappuzha District Police Stations Phone Numbers in Kerala State

Alappuzha District Police Stations Phone Numbers in Kerala State: Alappuzha district has 6 Tehsils. They are Cherthala, Ambalapuzha, Kuttanad ,Karthikapally , Chengannur and Mavelikkara. The Division is further divided into Circle Offices headed by an Inspector. A Circle consists of police stations headed by an inspector or sub-inspector. The police department is committed to serving the citizens’ needs by providing adequate and efficient services.

We are Listed below Alappuzha District Police Stations Numbers in Kerala State.

Alappuzha district Police Stations Phone Numbers

Alappuzha District Police Stations Phone Numbers

The services offered online by the Alappuzha police department include the following –
1) Passport status
2) eChallan status
3) Report a crime
4) Safety tips
5) Eve teasing complaints
6) Domestic Violence complaints
7) Dowry harassment complaints
8) Internet fraud
9) Property Fraud
10) Job fraud
11) Child protection
12) Women’s protection
14) Missing person report
15)Traffic police help
16)Foreigners’ registration
Police Station Name Phone Numbers
Kareelakulangara Police Station 04792404611
Alappuzha South Police Station 04772239343
Alappuzha North Police Station 0477 2245541
Mararikulam Police Station 04782862391
Mannanchery Police Station 04772292100
Vanitha PS Police Station 04772246060
Ambalappuzha Police Station 04772272022
Nedumudi Police Station 0477276222
Edathua Police Station 04772212237
Pulinkunnu Police Station 04772702222
Punnapra Police Station 04772287669
Ramankary Police Station 04772705532
Thottappally Coastal Police Station Police Station 04772296100
Kayamkulam Police Station 04792445929
Haripad Police Station 04792412626
Kanakakunnu Police Station 04792430629
Thrikkunnappuzha Police Station 04792482026
Veeyapuram Police Station 04792319711
Chengannur Police Station 04792452226
Kurathikad Police Station 04792333500
Mavelikkara Police Station 04792344342
Mannar Police Station 04792312224

Alappuzha District Police Stations Phone Numbers